Give to KD

2021-2022 Scholarship and Corre Award Recipients

Donors like you made it possible for the Kappa Delta Foundation to award more scholarships. This year we awarded a total of $828,800 in leadership awards and scholarships to Kappa Delta collegians and alumnae at Kappa Delta’s 64th Biennial National Convention. These recipients, 42 of whom wish to remain anonymous, represent women from all KD chapters and regions of the country. Below, recipients are listed by chapter.

  • Elizabeth Hill – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award, Founders Scholarship, Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Ava Rivard – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Raygan Barnhill – Mary Atkins Hanna Scholarship
  • Hannah Cobb – Mary Ellen Driggers Alpha Chi Graduate Scholarship
  • Allie Comeaux – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Mary Grace Dupuy – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award; Elizabeth Banta Mueller Scholarship
  • Savannah Esteve – Alpha Chi Chapter Graduate Scholarship
  • Kathleen Cutting – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Mary Freyaldenhoven – Marilyn Mock Scholarship
  • Abigail Gobble – Lydia Barousse Scholarship
  • Callie Perkins – Council Scholarship
  • Mallory Saleh – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award; Julie Landgren Johnson Panhellenic Leader Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergrad Need-Based Scholarship
  • Bayleigh Powers – Muriel Johnstone Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Jessica Helfond – M. Amanda Gordon Scholarship
  • Megana Saripella – Tricia Ruma Spence Graduate Scholarship
  • Ryleigh Boyle – Jessie Palmiter Berry Scholarship
  • Madeline D’Haem – Wesley H. & Marybel R. Flint Butler Alpha Kappa Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Amanda Gamboa – Jessie Palmiter Berry Graduate Scholarship
  • McKenna Giangreco – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Kayleana Green -Wesley H. & Marybel R. Flint Butler Alpha Kappa Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Ashley Haller – Wesley H. & Marybel R. Flint Butler Alpha Kappa Graduate Scholarship
  • Natalie Harris – Wesley H. & Marybel R. Flint Butler Alpha Kappa Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Noah Jacobsen – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Alyson Scheffler – Wesley H. & Marybel R. Flint Butler Alpha Kappa Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Margaret Stapleton – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Arianna Valencia – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Gabrielle Hunter – Dorothea B. Cavin Scholarship
  • Margaret Jones – Kimberly Westerfield Perry Memorial Scholarship
  • Carson Kuhr – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Christina Lawler – Mindy Sopher Scholarship
  • Brooke Patterson – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Madeleine Sabourin – Council Scholarship
  • Sadie Smith – Ernestine L. Newman Scholarship
  • Rose Sall – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award; Pamela Nix Scholarship; Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Jaden Knopsnyder – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Jillian Gray – Lula Walker Alpha Pi Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous (2) – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Chase Maselka – Winifred Hill Boyd Graduate Scholarship
  • Elyssa Stabile – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Brenna Chrusciel – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Maegan Mannes – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Caitlin Temple – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Madison Shatzer – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Lauren Barnett – Founders Scholarship
  • Cassady Quintana – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Mercedes Simpson – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Kristen Snodgress – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Caroline Thomas – Kentucky – Kim Flood Ryan Spirit Scholarship; Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Jennifer Vance – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Emily Avery – Grace Follmer And Helen Follmer Lutz Scholarship
  • Jaya Mishra – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Erin Reeves – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Elizabeth Cuttle – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Alliyah Rementilla – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Ali Thomas – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Michaella Whitney – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Elizabeth Cuttle – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Alliyah Rementilla – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Ali Thomas – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anna Hunt – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Isabella Back – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous (2) – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Payton Wisniewski – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Samantha Wong – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Jordan Fannin – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Alexandra Gagliano – Dorothea B. Cavin Scholarship
  • Caroline Hellmann – Janice E. Arnett Graduate Scholarship
  • Emery Iannone – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award; Nancy Haeseker Leadership Scholarship
  • Hannah Kim – Bette Chisholm Riker Beta Pi Scholarship
  • Myanh Nguyen – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Mary Raby – Bette Chisholm Riker Beta Pi Scholarship
  • Halle Silver – Helen Watt Alston Beta Pi Scholarship
  • Taylor Thomson – Undergraduate Need
  • Sarah Holman – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Claire Marshall – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Brianna Sifuentes – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Crista Gregoire – Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
  • Mirabelle Kirkpatrick – Sarah And Melissa Beta Rho Scholarship
  • Allie Estorge – M. Amanda Gordon Scholarship
  • Jillian Fuller – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Katherine Dover – Rose-Marie Garcia Anderson Beta Tau Scholarship
  • Marlee Silverman – Rose-Marie Garcia Anderson Beta Tau Scholarship
  • Lisa Witzig – Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
  • Madison Smith – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Caitlin Weaver – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Bonnie Chapman – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Emily Weber – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Erielle Robinson – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Savannah Fleming – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Alexandra Kresek – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Ana LaCivita – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Olivia Minnich – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Olivia Stevens – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Madelyn Trame – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Cate Grant – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anna Vredingburgh – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Madison Sharp – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Caris Ruis – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Britney Wilson – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Vekondja Ogbogu – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Dana Pham – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Kaisen Eastep – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Lauren Borst – Janice E. Arnett Graduate Scholarship
  • Amanda Mukai – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Andrea Shook – Janice E. Arnett Continuing Education Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Grace Butler – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award; Gladys Reynolds Brown Memorial Scholarship
  • Courtney Deynoodt – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Phyllis Dore – Elizabeth Banta Mueller Scholarship
  • Corinn Hovis – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Molly Sirera – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Narrie Loftus – Julia “Judy” Dean Memorial Scholarship; Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Julia Cox – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Danielle Hitchcock – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Caroline Kaney – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Hope Newcomer-Neeson – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Gabrielle Valentine – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Lyndsay Wilcox – Kailash, Mona & Anila Jain Scholarship
  • Olivia Glaeser – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Claire Hamlin – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Alexis Hydar – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Lauren Lovelace – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Abbey McNally – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Mikayla Rodgers – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Roselena Rodriguez – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anna Anderson – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Kristen Guess – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Cierra Veizer – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Olivia Ackermann – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Amy Horton – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Karen Ramos – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Megan Faberman – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Madysen Roze Craft – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Rachel Stevens – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Estee Wu – Pam Barton Staples Scholarship
  • Slaton Schneider – Epsilon Sigma Scholarship
  • Caroline Thompson – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Marianna Johnson – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Margaret Langland – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Peyton Rogers – Elizabeth Banta Mueller Scholarship
  • Misty Reyes – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Marissa Rodriguez – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Lori Quador – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Jenna Deramus – Jackie Price Dunn Memorial Scholarship; Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Mikenzie Morris – Virginia Cowan Pierson Eta Alpha Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Peiying Liao – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Stephanie Thompson – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Keila Tinoco – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Melissa Tran – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Claire Grider – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Kylee Hebert – Marion Day Mullins Scholarship
  • Olivia Lovell – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Kaci Lovejoy – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Ashley Stewart – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award; Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Nevaeh Votel – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Allison Grusha – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Laken Kincaid – Reed And Gloria Penington And Pat Brickel Scholarship
  • Victoria Lucas – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Alexis Johnson – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Gracie McGreevy – Muriel Johnstone Scholarship; Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Natalie Ryba – Jodi Scheurenbrand Scholarship
  • Shani Dor – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Arya Guinney – Kristin Anne Power Scholarship
  • Kayley Burke – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Jessica Stein – Alumna Grant For Continuing Education Scholarship
  • Anonymous (2) – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Makensie Mcelmurray – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Lauren Moskowitz – Dot Mears Scholarship
  • Erin Greene – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Olivia LaRosa – Kaitlyn Doorhy Memorial Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Catherine Kenney – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Katherine McCroskey – Helen Alston Eta Omega Scholarship
  • Samantha Moran – Erma Metz Brown Scholarship
  • Ryan Rule – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Alexandra Powell – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Isobel Crawford – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Brianna Gutch – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Elisabeth Patterson – Breanna Ringerson Memorial Scholarship
  • Hannah Ryninger – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Erica Thompson – Minnie Mae Prescott Scholarship
  • Grace Ewing – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Emily Dennis – Ruth Rouse Dolberg Scholarship
  • Bridget Lee – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Courtney Nielsen – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Julia Powers – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Sarah Spurrier – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Morgan Whitt – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award; Erma Metz Brown Scholarship
  • Bridget Parker – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Shelby Sexton – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Haley Warzecha – Grace Follmer And Helen Follmer Lutz Scholarship
  • Evelyn Shaw – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Sarah Small – Bonnie Purvis Warren Scholarship
  • Arianna Xavier – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Hailey Huffman – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Betty Looper – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Caroline Parris – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Gianna Del Monte – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Jacqueline Fleming – Alison Jakes Argersinger Scholarship
  • Kaitlyn Shepard – Helen A. Snyder Scholarship
  • Lauren Shinn – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Stephanie Garma – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Stacy Pauline – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Jaida Abshire – Dorothy Ramage Scholarship
  • Sydney Babin – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Angela Premus – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Rose-Marie Garcia Anderson Gamma Nu Scholarship; Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Caroline Riley – Rose-Marie Garcia Anderson Gamma Nu Scholarship
  • Erin Nicosia – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Hannah Ashley – Erma Metz Brown Scholarship
  • Katelynn Phillips – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Katherine Calebro – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Lily Gaffney – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Rachel Harris – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Olivia Mandel – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Camron Blandford – Lula Walker Accounting Scholarship; Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Madeline Clements – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Emily Doyle – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award; Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Amanda Morgan – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Corinne Smith – Barbara Gibson Froemming Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Katelyn Norse – Virginia Cowan Pierson Mu Scholarship
  • Taylor Weintritt – Mississippi Scholarship
  • Kennedy Butler – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Emile Mittelstaedt – Marilyn Sanderson Thompson Scholarship
  • Tatelyn Moran – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Skylar Nelson – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Ava O’Reilly – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Abigail Boatmun – Founders’ Scholarship
  • Kaitlin Martin – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Samantha Na – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Robin Courts – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Olivia Bachar – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Peyton Kumpula – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Joy Munchrath – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Grace Wright-Redard – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Emma Fritz – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Huey-Xian Wong – Jean Tucker Stradley-Pi Chapter Scholarship
  • Mira Kovalsky – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Allyson Mark – Sue Johnson Ernest Memorial Texas Alumnae Scholarship; Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Madeline Muschalik – Alberta E. Scott Sigma Epsilon Scholarship
  • Lindsay Hinton – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Audrey Adams – Helen Lawrence Grygiel Scholarship; Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Zoe McPhail – Barbara Stone Leadership Scholarship
  • Macy Hyman – Frank & Violet Koken Scholarship; Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous (2) – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Kathleen Royal – Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
  • Taylor Castro – Cheryl Grant Sizer Scholarship
  • Hailey Grubich – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Arienne Kate Monteclar – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Samantha Simmons – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Cate Remick – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Breh Ruger – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Melissa Eckert – Bonnie Dunbar STEM Scholarship
  • Sydney Pakkala – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Cassandra Pasker – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Hannah Wood – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Gianna Dias – Sarah Davies Kravik Scholarship
  • Josie Goodrich – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Emma Gunter – Vada May Corkery State Of Washington Scholarship
  • Kylee Laughlin – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Carly Sharp – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Janine Surge – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Shannon Clancy – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Grace Dollia – Myrtle Mae Comer-Loy Sigma Upsilon Scholarship
  • Madelynn Helms – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Courtney Kolp – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Michaela Gagnon – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Katherine Donohue – Jean Tucker Stradley Scholarship
  • Alexandra Landman – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Corinne Stone – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Ariel Deputy – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Amber DeBernard – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Cara Mund – Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
  • Rachel Blasczyk – Beth Martin Langford Scholarship
  • Callie Clabaugh – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Allison Bumbera – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Yael Ruiz – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Kylee Stonebarger – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Hannah Cehaic – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Daria Torrenti – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Sophia Harris – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Hannah Hui – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Grace Fuller – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Ashlee Quinn – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Noor Qureshi – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Sara Alsaadi – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Caroline Ross – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Alina Minkova – Founders’ Scholarship
  • Caitlin Chiodo – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Taylor Dostie – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Julianna Imbasciani – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Erin McGreevy – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Andrea Bauerle – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Téa Johnson – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Kamdyn Rhodes – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Rebecca Skedros – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Hannah Sween – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Mikayla Gressel – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Kayleeann Jones – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Haleigh White – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Caroline Coffey – Jody Corry Scholarship
  • Kelsei Zliczewski – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Montana McMahon – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Gillian Mullins – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Samantha Hodge – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Natalie McGarry – Margaret Budd Haemer Scholarship
  • Deborah Oberkor – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Mary Frances Robertson – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Ansley Byars – Council Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Morgan Squires – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Brianna Correia – Pamela Nix Scholarship
  • Josie Baggett – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Julia Doyle – Minnie Mae Prescott Kappa Delta Staff Risk Management Scholarship
  • Stefanie Manchen – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Lilyan Witkowski – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Sheridan Chandler – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anna Draper – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Mallory Levens – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Jennifer Pham – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Danielle Shaver – Phyllis M. Meisner Kappa Delta President’s Risk Management Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Megan Hamill – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Mariah Lynn – Grayce Chase Scholarship
  • Emily Fouche – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Ashly Huff – Herff Jones Graduate Fellowship
  • Taylor Parker – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Ruby Grant – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Lauren Goin – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Lillian Swanner – Council Scholarship
  • Bailey Larmore – Betsy Martin Sunshine Scholarship
  • Ali Schragger – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Hannah Wyrick – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Madison Wyman – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Sarah Messerschmidt – Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
  • Kayla Wetzig – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Anonymous – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
  • Jordan Arnswald – Janice E. Arnett Scholarship For Leadership & Volunteerism
  • Kylie Grinnals – Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarship
hear our stories find a chapter meet our leadership