Enable JavaScript to ensure website accessibility

Kappa Delta Foundation Awards 2024-2025 Scholarships

Memphis, Tenn. July 2, 2024: The Kappa Delta Foundation awarded a total of $946,576 in undergraduate and graduate scholarships for KD collegians and alumnae for the 2024-2025 academic year.

This years’ scholarship awards total 190 undergraduate financial need scholarships, 110 undergraduate merit scholarships, 27 Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award scholarships and 25 graduate merit scholarships. The recipients, 50 of whom wish to remain anonymous, represent women from 128 KD chapters.

The 2024 scholarship recipients, listed by chapter, are:

Alpha Alpha-Michigan State
Sofia Buatti, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Libby Hill, Cynthia Bechtell Wood Scholarship

Alpha Chi-Louisiana Tech
Anonymous, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Caroline Broussard, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Josie Camp, Alpha Chi Chapter Graduate Scholarship
Kaylie Canerday, Mary Atkins Hanna Scholarship
Sophie Edwards, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Shelby Sanders, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Madeline Stewart, Mary Ellen Driggers Alpha Chi Scholarship

Alpha Delta-Rhodes
Ellen Fox, Phyllis M. Meisner Kappa Delta President’s Risk Management Scholarship
Addison Leonard, Muriel Johnston Scholarship

Alpha Epsilon-Tennessee/Knoxville
Kaden Cobb, Jody Corry Scholarship, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Ashlyn Miller, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Emma North, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Lydia Rothrock, Pam Barton Staples Scholarship

Alpha Iota-California/Los Angeles
Anonymous (3), Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Caitlin Beale, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Danielle Chenault-Tavera, Mindy Sopher Scholarship
Erin Festa, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Anne Hogue, Lydia Barousse Scholarship
Allison Lorber, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Karen Marin Flores, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Sadie Wong, Sybil Dodson Smart Scholarship

Alpha Kappa-Oregon State
Anonymous, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Crystel Cheyne, Wesley H. & Marybel R. Flint Alpha Kappa Scholarship
Madie Engblom, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Madeline Fossatti, Wesley H. & Marybel R. Flint Alpha Kappa Scholarship
Maggie Harrison, Schwark Family Scholarship
Monica Kunzel, Wesley H. & Marybel R. Flint Alpha Kappa Scholarship
Sydney Richter, Wesley H. & Marybel R. Flint Alpha Kappa Scholarship, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Carolyn Sellers, Jessie Palmiter Berry Scholarship
Katey Stahl, Wesley H. & Marybel R. Flint Alpha Kappa Scholarship

Alpha Lambda-Oregon
Ava Feldman, Beverly Leet Sibley Memorial Scholarship
Alexia Kadota-Browner, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Jolynn Ta, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Alpha Mu-Mississippi
Emma Allen, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Sadie Schulz, M. Amanda Gordon Scholarship
Annalaura Swinea, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award

Alpha Omicron-Queens/Charlotte
Ela Kirsch, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Alpha Phi-Westminster
Ashlee Douglass, Muriel Johnstone Scholarship, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Alpha Pi-William & Mary
Ella Herrera, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Richa Verma, Lula Walker Alpha Pi Scholarship

Alpha Rho-Maryland
Evelyn Ghine, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Alpha Sigma-New Hampshire
Genesi Dumesle, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Alpha Theta-Vermont
Tori Garcala, Reynolds Family Scholarship

Alpha Upsilon-Birmingham-Southern
Katie Madole, Rose Marie Garcia Anderson Gamma Nu Scholarship and Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award

Alpha Xi-Louisville
Ariel Gentry, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Greta Laffin, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Riley Maddox, Kentucky-Kim Flood Ryan Scholarship
Taylor Smith, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award

Beta Delta-Utah State
Alexis Mignano, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Makayla Neilsen, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Beta Epsilon-Tulsa
Emma Reinecke, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Juliana Voth, White Rose Garden Scholarship

Beta Kappa-Tennessee/Chattanooga
Shelby Alford, Dorothy Ramage Scholarship
Skyana Byrd, Nancy Wright Courtney Scholarship

Beta Nu-Toledo
Carlie Barney, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Joelle Obri, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Beta Pi-Florida
Anonymous (3), Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Alexis Boselli, Nancy Haeseker Leadership Scholarship and Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Shannon Detert, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Noor Golesorkhi, Reed and Gloria Pennington and Pat Brickel Scholarship
Alejandra Sammataro, Bette Chisholm Riker Beta Pi Scholarship
Maddie Simpkins, Helen Watt Alston Beta Pi Scholarship
Faith Song, Bette Chisholm Riker Beta Pi Scholarship

Beta Psi-Arizona State
Anonymous, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Beta Rho-San Diego State
Brooke Barros, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Bobbi Kelly, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Madeline MacDonald, Sarah and Melissa Beta Rho Scholarship
Ella Muir, The College Ave. Scholarship
Lexie Roche, Cynthia Bechtell Wood Scholarship
Jayden Smith, Grace Follmer and Helen Follmer Lutz Scholarship

Beta Sigma-Southern Mississippi
Lily Collins, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Lauryl Joyner, Elizabeth Banta Mueller Scholarship
Avery Spring, Elizabeth Banta Mueller Scholarship
Baylee Triplett, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Beta Tau-Vanderbilt
Anonymous, Grace Follmer and Helen Follmer Scholarship
Anonymous, Rose-Marie Garcia Anderson Beta Tau Scholarship
Anabelle Lam, Rose-Marie Garcia Anderson Beta Tau Scholarship
Brooke Lieber, Rose-Marie Garcia Anderson Beta Tau Scholarship

Beta Upsilon-Susquehanna
Shannon Jefferis, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award

Beta Zeta-South Carolina
Lauren Tinelli, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Delta Beta-Eastern Illinois
Leilani Islam, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Delta Delta-Troy
Virginia Braswell, Beth Martin Langford Scholarship
Charlie McKinney, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Madison Rhodes, Joy Farmer Dunlap Scholarship
Madi Webb, Founders’ Scholarship
Bree Wright, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Delta Eta-South Florida
Anonymous (2), Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Delta Gamma-Western Kentucky
Mackenzie Cundiff, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Alexa Garcia, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Kaysten Thomas, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Anna Thompson, Kailash, Mona and Anila Jain Scholarship
Libby Williams, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Delta Lambda-Georgia Southern
Ansley Gibbs, Greater Atlanta Day Alumnae Chapter Scholarship

Delta Mu-Newberry
Kylie Craps, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Delta Omega-Mississippi State
Faith Troutt, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Delta Omicron-Eastern Kentucky
Skylar Frazier, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Delta Phi-Georgia Southwestern State
Anonymous, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
MacKenzie Edgcombe, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Delta Pi-Middle Tennessee State
Connie Copeland, Janice E. Arnett Continuing Education Scholarship

Delta Sigma-South Alabama
Anonymous, White Rose Garden Scholarship
Chloé Qualls, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Delta Tau-Morehead State
Aliya Lewis, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Natalie Shoemaker, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Chynah Thompson, Peters Family Future Educator Scholarship
Jenna Thompson, Jean Tucker Stradley Scholarship

Delta Theta-Samford
Claudia Elliot, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Delta Upsilon-Tennessee Tech
Maggie Kirby, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Epsilon-Louisiana State
Cailyn Bradford, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Madison Guidry, Gladys Reynolds Brown Memorial Scholarship
Bella Nicholas, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
Anonymous, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
McKenna Schneider, Julia “Judy” Dean Memorial Scholarship, Tricia Ruma Spence Graduate Scholarship

Epsilon Epsilon-Appalachian State
Katie Collins, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Epsilon Gamma-North Georgia
Emma Hechavarria, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Epsilon Iota-Missouri
Olivia Heriford, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Aubrey Herrin, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Madeline Pierce, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Epsilon Lambda-Alabama/Huntsville
Dara Jernigan, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Celia Pyburn, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Isabella Shackeford, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Epsilon Omega-Kentucky
Cameron Guthrie, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Laney Harris, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Peyton McCubbin, Minnie Mae Prescott Kappa Delta Staff Risk Management Scholarship

Epsilon Omicron-Central Florida
Lauren Mieczkowski, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Epsilon Rho-Rochester
Anonymous, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Grace Beland, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Epsilon Sigma-Wofford
Eleanor Pope, Epsilon Sigma Scholarship

Epsilon Tau-Clemson
Anonymous, Low Country Alumnae Chapter Scholarship
Maggie Bell, Janice E. Arnett Graduate Scholarship
Savannah Diggett, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Grace Kepley, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Eta Alpha-Texas A&M/College Station
Anonymous (5), Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Grace Davis, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Advika Jagtap, Virginia Cowan Pierson Eta Alpha Scholarship
Riley Penney, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Miranda Saenz, Ruth Rouse Dolberg Scholarship
Isabel Wabnitz, Edith Wacksman Scholarship

Eta Chi-Elon
Mallory Otten, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Eta Delta-Wright State
Izabella Schenck, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Eta Gamma-John Carroll
Kaitie Seibel, Janice E. Arnett Scholarship for Leadership and Volunteerism

Eta Iota-Pace
Anonymous, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Julianna D’Amico, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Nicolette Falvo, Jodi Scheurenbrand Scholarship and Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award

Eta Kappa-Northeastern
Anonymous, Eta Kappa Chapter Scholarship
Rachel Bartkowski, Elizabeth Anding Thompson Scholarship
Heather Duckworth, Eta Kappa Chapter Scholarship
Samantha Katzman, Bonnie Purvis Warren Scholarship

Eta Lambda-Franklin & Marshall
Madeline Quinn, Minnie Mae Prescott Scholarship

Eta Mu-Georgia College & State
Chloe Crosby, Founders’ Scholarship
Mallory Irvin, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Emily Lanham, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award

Eta Nu-Sacred Heart
Layla Marino, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Mia Mirabella, M. Amanda Gordon Scholarship
Gabriella Orlando, Caitlin Nelson Memorial Scholarship, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Brianna Salegna, Kaitlyn Doorhy Memorial Scholarship
Gabi Tavares, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Eta Omega-Kennesaw
Emily Carrasquilla, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Kassidy Cheeks, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Kaiya Crosier, Dot Mears Scholarship
Ansley Holton, Helen Watt Alston Eta Omega Scholarship
Laci Pritchett, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Haley Warholak, Dot Mears Scholarship

Eta Psi-North Carolina/Charlotte
Scarlett Goodson, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Mia Gumbley, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Dawson Jarman, Breanna Ringerson Memorial Scholarship
Keniston Mullis, Marion Day Mullins Scholarship

Eta Rho-Wilmington
Audrey Bibb, Winifred Hill Boyd Graduate Scholarship
Tabitha McCutcheon, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Eta Tau-Florida Gulf Coast
Kati Tiso, Founders’ Scholarship and Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award

Eta Theta-Villanova
Dayana Torres, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Eta Upsilon-North Carolina State
Grace Kiel, Eta Upsilon Scholarship
Analeigha Piekarski, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Eta Xi-Dartmouth
Anonymous, Janice E. Arnett Graduate Scholarship
Trixie Joy Adlaon, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Avery Moorhead, Payne-White Family Scholarship

Eta Zeta-North Florida
Sarah Small, Dorothea B. Cavin Scholarship

Gamma Beta-North Texas
Megan Allenbaugh, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Ella Jacobsen, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Arden Scearce, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Gamma Delta-East Tennessee State
Katie McCoige, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Caroline Parris, Barbara Gibson Froemming Scholarship
Allie Stafford, Mary Lib White Gamma Delta Scholarship

Gamma Epsilon-Florida Southern
Gracianna Campbell, Lula Walker Accounting Scholarship and Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Samantha Hamontree, Herff Jones Graduate Scholarship
Samantha Killian, Alison Jakes Argersinger Scholarship
Emma Sammons, Beth Martin Langford Florida Scholarship

Gamma Gamma-High Point
Megan Lipari, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Gamma Iota-San Jose State
Lilia Bonyanian, Helen A. Snyder Scholarship
Jamie Guzman, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Emi Schwartz, Gamma Iota Scholarship

Gamma Nu-Ohio
Izzy Niceley, Rose-Marie Garcia Anderson Gamma Nu Scholarship
Kendal Rivera, Rose-Marie Garcia Anderson Gamma Nu Scholarship
Maddie Silva, Rose-Marie Garcia Anderson Gamma Nu Scholarship

Gamma Omicron-Wayne State
Charlotte Claeys, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Gamma Sigma-East Carolina
Jasmine Hughes, Volunteer Scholarship
Ella Roberts, Becky Sperry Wells Nursing Scholarship

Gamma Tau-Ripon
Aaliyah Robinson, Undergraduate Interfraternity Institute Participant

Gamma Zeta-Texas Christian
Anonymous (5), Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Shelby Ackerman, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Hailey George, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Raia Raiyyani, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Parker Septon, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Iota-Centre
Emma Hibbitts, Undergraduate Interfraternity Institute Participant

Kappa Alpha-Florida State
Campbell Miller, Beth Martin Langford Kappa Alpha Scholarship
Daisy Perez, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Kaley Tran, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Mu-Millsaps
Caroline Eschete, Founders’ Scholarship and Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Mackenzie Vordick, Mississippi Scholarship
Isabella Woods, Virginia Cowan Pierson Mu Scholarship

Nu-Oklahoma State
Mackenzie Robinson, Tulsa Area Alumnae Chapter Scholarship
Kelsey Worland, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Omega Xi-Cincinnati
Caroline Niederhausen, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Omicron-Illinois Wesleyan
Kylie Power, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Phi Epsilon-Colorado State
Anna Higgins, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award

Pi-Nebraska
Anonymous (3), Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Clara Halsted, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Ivy Larsen, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Ella Masso, Jean Tucker Stradley-Pi Chapter Scholarship

Sigma Epsilon-Texas/Austin
Anonymous (4), Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Anonymous, Sue Johnson Ernest Memorial Texas Alumnae Scholarship
Samantha Dore, Michelle Parmley Rabideau Scholarship
Sydney Greenwalt, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Ainsley Haas, Richardson-Plano, Texas Scholarship
Anna Moore, Alberta E. Scott Sigma Epsilon Scholarship
Catalina Mulhollan, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Eden Williamson, Ernestine L. Newman Scholarship

Sigma Gamma-Kansas State
Emma Wilson, Nada H. Consodine Brugger Sigma Gamma Scholarship

Sigma Iota-Washington
Anonymous, Barbara Stone Leadership Scholarship
Karsen Doyel, Helen Lawrence Grygiel Scholarship
Callan O’Connor, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Sydney Spraggins, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Sigma Kappa-Ohio State
Madi Zaccaro, Frank & Violet Koken Scholarship, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Sigma Lambda-Auburn
Anonymous (3), Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Sawyer Courington, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Mary Hillhouse, Ann Pearson Scholarship
Keenan McHugh, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Catherine Midgette, Sarah Davies Kravik Scholarship

Sigma Mu-George Washington
Anonymous, Low Country Alumnae Chapter Scholarship
Milly Asherov, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Cady Barterian, The Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Sofia Brodsky, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Elizabeth Hancox, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Sigma Omicron-Illinois
Cassidy Das, Jill Bellavia Smart Scholarship, White Rose Garden Scholarship

Sigma Phi-Georgia
Sarah Brunson, Pamela Nix Scholarship
Georgia O’Hare, Da Da’s Sigma Phi Scholarship
Ava Taylor, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Kirsten Villarreal, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Sigma Psi-North Dakota State
Anonymous, Margaret Budd Haemer Scholarship
Zoe McKinven, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award

Sigma Sigma-Iowa State
Autumn Tiedens, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Quinn Weidenaar, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Sigma Tau-Washington State
Madelyn Kluk, Sarah Davies Kravik Scholarship
Kynseth Mann, Vada May Corkery State of Washington Scholarship and Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Jillian Webb, Jesse Palmiter Berry Scholarship

Sigma Upsilon-Indiana
Hailey Abel, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Ava Boedeker, Myrtle Mae Comer-Loy Sigma Upsilon Scholarship
Megan Goralski, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Sigma Zeta-Michigan
Makayla Kegerreis, Kristin Anne Power Scholarship
Brooklyn Luscomb, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Maya Maurice, Marilyn Mock Scholarship

Theta Gamma-Brown
Samiyra Afife, Julie Landgren Johnson Panhellenic Leader Scholarship, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Kira McCarthy, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award

Theta Lambda-Marquette
Carissa Miller, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Theta Mu-Richmond
Emerson Linden, Marilyn Sanderson Thompson Scholarship

Theta Nu-Purdue
Alexandria Carter, Elizabeth Banta Mueller Scholarship

Theta Omicron-West Chester
Emily Bower, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Theta Pi-Alabama/Birmingham
Alexis Wayne, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Theta Tau-Bentley
Anonymous, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Theta Theta-Rhode Island
Ava Bacik, Erin Rose Coakley Scholarship
Codi Creegan, Janna Fredregill McKale Scholarship
Rayna Humason, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Theta Upsilon-Loyola/Chicago
Sofia Brown, Erma Metz Brown Scholarship
Emma Kaschke, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Mia Kritzer, Grayce Chase Scholarship
Dina Limperatos, Erma Metz Brown Scholarship
Claire Mannion, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Laurel Miskovic, Bonnie Dunbar STEM Scholarship
Brady Mudge, Cheryl Grant Sizer Scholarship

Theta Xi-North Carolina/Wilmington
Leah Becker, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Theta Zeta-Lehigh
Mia Piacenza, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Upsilon-Beloit
Anonymous, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Xi-Pittsburgh
Antonia Canciello, Dorothea B. Cavin Scholarship

Zeta-Alabama/Tuscaloosa
Sofie Durham, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Zeta Alpha-Texas Tech
Mikaela Snider, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award
Ana Urista, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Zeta Chi-Idaho
Melyssa Barrera, Alumna Grant for Continuing Education Scholarship
Tarin Vandall, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Zeta Epsilon-Kansas
Valerie Clark, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Zeta Gamma-Arkansas/Fayetteville
Emily Attebery, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Avery Bannwarth, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Mason Bass, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Chloe Byrd, Nancy Wright Courtney Scholarship, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Lindsey Herberger, Muriel Johnston Scholarship
Isabella Knopfel, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Sophia Koskie, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Isabella Norton, Bryant Family Scholarship
Sarah Sims, Jennifer Priebe Wood Scholarship

Zeta Iota-Saint Louis
Kayla Hubbard, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Zeta Kappa-Ball State
Sarah Owens, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Award

Zeta Mu-Towson
Anonymous, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Zeta Omega-Memphis
Zuzana Huynhova, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Zeta Omicron-Wake Forest
Anonymous, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Edy Mackenzie, Betsy Martin Sunshine Scholarship

Zeta Pi-Furman
Laura Banahan, Sigma Omega Sisterhood Scholarship

Zeta Psi-Valparaiso
Skye Isenblatter, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Brianna Splaine, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Zeta Rho-San Diego
Lizzy Rizk, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Zeta Sigma-Charleston
Anonymous, Courage Over Comfort Scholarship
Ellie Erickson, Erma Metz Brown Scholarship
Karoline Putnam, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship
Charlotte Walsh, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

Zeta Xi-Rollins
Libbey Shellenberger, Kappa Delta Foundation Scholarship

###

Established in 1981, the Kappa Delta Foundation is a 501(c)(3) organization whose mission is to secure funds for the educational, leadership and charitable purposes of Kappa Delta Sorority. The foundation is supported by member donations and bequests that fund programs and initiatives such as scholarships, grants and more. Kappa Delta National Headquarters is in Memphis, Tennessee. For more information, visit www.kappadelta.org/foundation.